ALPINISTA mirrored family history with victories in the same 3 consecutive Gr.1 races in Germany in 2021 as her granddam ALBANOVA did in 2004

 


Group and Stakes Winners

GROUP 1 WINNERS

 

KALA DANCER (1984)

PETOSKI (1985)

ARCADIAN HEIGHTS (1994)

BEAUCHAMP KING (1995)

ALBORADA (1998-1999)

ALBANOVA (2004 x 3)

ALLEGRETTO (2007)

FAME AND GLORY (2008-2009-2010-2011)

LADY JANE DIGBY (2010)

MADAME CHIANG (2014)

TIME WARP (2017-2018, 2020

 GLORIOUS FOREVER (2018)

ZAAKI (2021 x 3)

ALPINISTA (2021 x 3)



GROUP 2 WINNERS

 

PETOSKI (1985)

LAST SECOND (1996 x 2)

ALBORADA (1998 x 2)

ROSE OF ZOLLERN (1999)

MUTINYONTHEBOUNTY (2001) 

 ETLAALA (2004)

ALLEGRETTO (2006-2008)

FAME AND GLORY (2009-2010)

KINGSTON MINES (2015) 

 ALYSSA (2017) 

 SHINE SO BRIGHT (2019)

ZAAKI (2021 x 3)

ALPINISTA (2021)

SANDRINE (2021)

 

GROUP 3 WINNERS

 

ARCADIAN HEIGHTS (1994)

LAST SECOND (1995)

BEAUCHAMP KING (1996)

ALBORADA (1997)

ALLELUIA (2001)

ST EXPEDIT (2001-2002)

ASIAN HEIGHTS (2002-2003)

GATEMAN (2002-2004)

MISS ANABAA (2003)

SATCHEM (2004, 2006)

SONGERIE (2004)

STARLIT SANDS (2007)

LADY JANE DIGBY (2009)

FAME AND GLORY (2009-2011)

AKDARENA (2010)

ALLA SPERANZA (2012) 

SCINTILLULA* (2013)

MIRZA (2013-2014)

CUBANITA (2013-2014)

MADAME CHIANG (2014)

ALEA IACTA (2014)

CARAVAN ROLLS ON (2014)

KINGSTON MINES (2015)


ALGOMETER
(2016) 

TIME WARP (2018)

MY NORDIC HERO (2018)

ZAAKI (2019 x 2)

SANDRINE (2021)

 

STAKES/LISTED WINNERS

 

ARCADIAN HEIGHTS (1991)

ARRIKALA (1992)

ALOUETTE (1993)

GRAND CAYMAN (1994)

BEAUCHAMP KING (1995)

SEA DANE (1996-2000)

ROSE OF ZOLLERN (1999, 2001)

MISS RIVIERA GOLF (2000)

ASIAN HEIGHTS (2001-2002)

HERTHA (2001)

MEDITERRANEAN (2001)

ROYAL ENGAGEMENT (2001)

SURPRISE ENCOUNTER (2001)

ALBANOVA (2002-2003)

FROSTY WELCOME (2002)

MISS CORNICHE (2002)

FOREIGN AFFAIRS (2003-2006)

GATEMAN (2003-2004)

MARAKABEI (2003) 

MISS ANABAA (2003)


MOMENTS OF JOY (2003) 

ALVARITA (2005)


ETLAALA (2006 x 2)

FARINELLI (2006)

HEAT OF THE NIGHT (2006)

KISWAHILI (2006)

REVE DE PAIX (2006)

SATCHEM (2006)

ALMA MATER (2007)

DRAGON DANCER (2007)

HOTEL DU CAP (2007)

SOFT MORNING (2007)

SOUVENANCE (2007)

TRISKEL (2007)

SOURIRE (2008)

LADY JANE DIGBY (2009-2010)

AKDARENA (2010) 

FAME AND GLORY (2011-2012) 

ST JEAN CAP FERRAT (2011) 

KINETICA (2011)

MOTRICE (2011) 

MIRZA (2012, 2014-2015)

CUBANITA (2012)

MISS CAP ESTEL (2013)


CARAVAN ROLLS ON (2013) 

 TAROOQ (2014)

ALL AT SEA (2014-2015)

ALGONQUIN (2015)

TIME WARP (2015 - 2016)

PERSONA GRATA (2015)

ALWILDA (2015)

ALTESSE (2016)


ALGOMETER
(2016)


MADRILENO
 (2016)

ALYSSA (2016)

KINGSTON MINES (2017)


SHINE SO BRIGHT
(2019)

ZAAKI (2019)

ALOE VERA (2019)

PONDUS (2020)

ALPINISTA (2020, 2021)

LE DON DE VIE (2020, 2021)

ALIGNAK (2020)


WYCLIF
 (2021)

ALBAFLORA (2021)

ALEAS (2021)

ORIENTAL MYSTIQUE (2021)

KAWIDA (2021)

*purchased


Click here for a current update on the numbers of winners Bred/Raised/Consigned by Lanwades since 1st Jan 1999